USE OF COOKIES

casacecchin.it uses cookies to make our services simple and efficient for users who visit the pages. Users viewing the site, will see minimal amounts of information in the devices they use, whether they are computers or mobile devices, in small text files called "cookies" stored in the directories used by the Web Browser of the User. There are several types of cookies, some to make more effective the use of the site, others to enable certain functionality.
Analyzing in detail our cookies allow you to:
  • store the entered preferences
  • avoid re-enter the same information several times during the visit such as user name and password

TYPE OF COOKIES

Here is a quick explanation of the various types of cookies depending on the purpose of use.

Technical Cookie

This type of cookie allows the proper operation of certain sections of the site. They are of two categories: persistent and session cookies:
  • persistent: once closed the browser, they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
  • Session Cookies: they are destroyed each time the browser is closed
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are required to view the site and in relation to technical services offered, will be increasingly used and then sent, unless the user does not change the settings in your browser (thus affecting the display of site pages).
casacecchin.it uses technical cookies exclusively.

Cookie of analysis of third-party services

These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the site made by users in anonymous form such as visited pages, time spent, origin of traffic sources, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for marketing purposes. These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the site

Cookies to integrate products and functions of third-party software

This type of cookies integrates features developed by third parties within the pages of the site as the preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or for the use of third-party software services, (such as software for generating maps and additional software that offer additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains that offer their functionality through the pages of the site.

Profiling Cookies

Cookies needed to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the site.

casacecchin.it does not use profiling cookies.



casacecchin.it, according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical cookies and cookies of analysis, as necessary to provide the required services.
For all other types of cookies, the consent may be expressed by the user through specific configurations of the browser or by changing settings in the use of third-party services

Both above mentioned solutions may prevent the user to use or display parts of the site.

WEBSITES AND THIRD PARTY SERVICES

The site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which can be different from the one adopted by casacecchin.it and therefore not responsible for these sites.
An example is the presence of "social plugin" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+, or other. It is part of the visited page generated directly from these sites and integrated into the host site page. The most common use of social plugin is aimed at sharing content on social networks. The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. Another example is Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Again it comes to third-party cookie collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site.
The management of the information collected by "third parties" shall be governed by the relevant policy, so please refer. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, below are shown the web addresses of the different policies and ways to manage cookies.

COOKIES USED BY casacecchin.it

  • ASPSESSIONID - cookie session (from the server) required to identify the single session of a user.
  • cookiesDirective - name of the unique cookie that tracks whether or not the user has read the cookies policy, as described on notice that is displayed to the user's first visit to the site.
  • Cookies on the pages of user navigation (if used), to allow a return to a previously viewed page.
  • Cookies for the services for the user (if any), such as user name and password, which allow you to avoid re-enter the same information several times during the visit or a subsequent visit.
  • Cookies relating to e-commerce (if any), that maintain stored data and options of the cart during the purchase process.

HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES?

Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, etc.) are configured to accept cookies. Cookies which are stored on the hard drive of your device can still be deleted, and you can disable cookies by following directions provided by the main browsers, at the following links:

INFORMATIVA SULLA PRIVACY

INFORMATIVA AI SENSI DEL DLGS 196/2003 FINALITÀ E MODALITA' DEL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI

I dati personali da Lei liberamente forniti saranno trattati al fine di:

Il trattamento dei dati per ciascuna delle finalità di cui sopra avverrà con modalità cartacee, automatizzate e telematiche e, in particolare, a mezzo posta elettronica, telefono (tramite chiamate anche automatizzate, sms, mms etc) e telefax.

CONSEGUENZE DELL'EVENTUALE MANCATO CONFERIMENTO DEI DATI

Il conferimento dei dati personali è sempre facoltativo, tuttavia, in mancanza dei dati contrassegnati con l'asterisco come "obbligatori", il Servizio richiesto non potrà essere erogato. Il mancato conferimento dei restanti dati non contrassegnati come "obbligatori" consentirà comunque l'ottenimento del Servizio.

SOGGETTI CHE POSSONO VENIRE A CONOSCENZA DEI SUOI DATI

I suoi dati personali, raccolti con la presente registrazione, potranno essere trattati da incaricati del trattamento, anche esterni, preposti alla gestione del Servizio richiesto ed alle previste attività di marketing e dal/dai Responsabile/i del trattamento o dalle società cui i dati medesimi sono stati comunicati come di seguito previsto.

SOGGETTI AI QUALI I SUOI DATI PERSONALI POTRANNO ESSERE COMUNICATI

I suoi dati personali potranno essere comunicati a terzi per adempiere ad obblighi di legge, ovvero per rispettare ordini provenienti da pubbliche autorità ovvero per esercitare un diritto in sede giudiziaria. Inoltre, previo suo consenso, i suoi dati potranno essere comunicati anche alla Rete di vendita di Casa Cecchin, che li tratterà per finalità connesse alla promozione dei rispettivi prodotti e servizi.

TITOLARE E RESPONSABILE DEL TRATTAMENTO

Titolare del trattamento è Casa Cecchin, nella persona del responsabile pro tempore, con sede in via Agugliana, 11 - 36054 Montebello Vicentino (VI) - Italia

I SUOI DIRITTI

Ai sensi dell'Art. 7 del D. lgs. 196/2003 è suo diritto accedere ai suoi dati, ottenere senza ritardo l'aggiornamento o la cancellazione per eventuali trattamenti in violazione di legge, di opporsi al trattamento dei suoi dati per finalità commerciale o pubblicitaria nonché richiedere l'elenco completo ed aggiornato di tutti i Responsabili del trattamento, scrivendo a Casa Cecchin - via Agugliana, 11 - 36054 Montebello Vicentino (VI) - Italia

CONSENSO EX ART. 23 DEL D.LGS. N.196/03

Letta l'informativa: Acconsento Affinché i miei dati vengano trattati da Casa Cecchin, dalla sua Rete di Vendita cui i medesimi potranno essere comunicati per le finalità di cui al punto b) e con le modalità di trattamento ivi previste, incluse le comunicazioni elettroniche (posta elettronica, sms etc).

×